Biography of Breakon: Singer, Songwriter & Dancer

Published November 16th, 2022, 6:25 PM by
Biography of Breakon: Singer, Songwriter & Dancer

Biography of Breakon: Singer, Songwriter & Dancer

Who is Breakon?

Aloycius Benedict Chidi Aronu popularly known by his stage name Breakon is a Nigerian Singer, Dancer and songwriter.

Aloycius Benedict Chidi Aronu (pronounced Divine-break-out) was born in Biu-Town, Borno State, Nigeria into a family of 8 (eight), he is a music lover and a dance enthusiast.

Music Career:
He started his music career at an early age of 13 (Thirteen) after he recorded his first single within the four walls of the Nigerian Northern Home Digital Studio.

He went on to record an 11-track album, which he released in his church in Biu-town before he relocated to Jos Plateau State, The album was a success and was trending on major airways around. theĀ  where he went on to Hill Stream Media Studio record to make more music with passion.

Background Info:

Birth name: Aloycius Benedict Chidi Aronu.
Stage name: Breakon.
Date of birth: 7 April, 1987.
Genres: Hip hop, Afro, R&B.
Occupation(s): Singer, Dancer, Songwriter.
Relationship Status: Single.

MORE POST
Maxx Dream Biography,Age ,Song & Career

Connect with Breakon on social Media.

Some Breakon Photos (Click To Enlarge):

Breakon Biography: Early Life & SongsBreakon Biography: Early Life & Songs

Breakon Biography: Early Life & Songs

Breakon Biography: Early Life & Songs

Breakon Biography: Early Life & Songs


DISCLAIMER

Guest Editor Posts and Posts from unverified Authors are not censored. For copyright infringement claims, kindly contact us via email: dmca@360naijahits.com

Category: News
Tags: , ,
Comments - No Comment!

Biography of Breakon: Singer, Songwriter & Dancer

Published November 16th, 2022, 6:25 PM by
Share This Post
Biography of Breakon: Singer, Songwriter & Dancer

Biography of Breakon: Singer, Songwriter & Dancer

Who is Breakon?

Aloycius Benedict Chidi Aronu popularly known by his stage name Breakon is a Nigerian Singer, Dancer and songwriter.

Aloycius Benedict Chidi Aronu (pronounced Divine-break-out) was born in Biu-Town, Borno State, Nigeria into a family of 8 (eight), he is a music lover and a dance enthusiast.

Music Career:
He started his music career at an early age of 13 (Thirteen) after he recorded his first single within the four walls of the Nigerian Northern Home Digital Studio.

He went on to record an 11-track album, which he released in his church in Biu-town before he relocated to Jos Plateau State, The album was a success and was trending on major airways around. theĀ  where he went on to Hill Stream Media Studio record to make more music with passion.

Background Info:

Birth name: Aloycius Benedict Chidi Aronu.
Stage name: Breakon.
Date of birth: 7 April, 1987.
Genres: Hip hop, Afro, R&B.
Occupation(s): Singer, Dancer, Songwriter.
Relationship Status: Single.

MORE POST
Surayyah Sani Ahmad Techpreneurship Journey to Wealth

Connect with Breakon on social Media.

Some Breakon Photos (Click To Enlarge):

Breakon Biography: Early Life & SongsBreakon Biography: Early Life & Songs

Breakon Biography: Early Life & Songs

Breakon Biography: Early Life & Songs

Breakon Biography: Early Life & Songs


DISCLAIMER

Guest Editor Posts and Posts from unverified Authors are not censored. For copyright infringement claims, kindly contact us via email: dmca@360naijahits.com


Category: News
Tags: , ,
Comments - No Comment!
Sponsored
ADS
Follow us on Twitter



Powered By The Kinsmen