Kyn Troy To Drop Mind-blowing Masterpiece Dubbed “Agitation”

22
May 23

Ghanaian super talented rapper, singer and songwriter Stephen Debrah Wilson popularly known as Kyn Troy is set to release his much-anticipated tune dubbed “Agitation” on 1st June, 2023.

“Agitation” is the third song from Kyn Troy’s camp this year and was produced by Dehydout Beat, is promised to be one of the hottest songs that will come from Ghana and beyond this year.

According to Kyn Troy, this mind-blowing masterpiece “Agitation” will be the hottest Afrobeat song from Western Region and it’s going to sweep more awards.

Biography

 

Stephen Debrah Wilson best known as Kyn Troy is a Ghanaian Hiphop – Afrobeats Songwriter and a musician.A member of Tzone Empire Entertainment CEO of DeHydOut Recording Studio .

Born : 01/09/1999, age (23 years ) Tarkwa
Parents: Comfort Debrah – Wilson and Emmanuel Ben Debrah – Wilson
Full Name : Stephen Debrah-Wilson
Genres: Afrobeats,Afropop , Hiphop, Hiplife, Highlife

Other Names : Story Mode Activated, Obeshokiwon

Occupations : Singer , Rapper , Producer / Mixing and Mastering Engineering

MORE POST
Kyn Troy Set To Release New Song Dubbed "Day Ones"

Instrument(s) : Piano

Years Active : 2017 – Present

Label : Tzone Empire Entertainment

Early Life :
Stephen Debrah-Wilson was born on the 1st of September 1999 in Tarkwa, Ghana to Emmanuel and Comfort Debrah-Wilson .He has four siblings, two boys and two girls , In descending other Michael, Mercy , Elizabeth and Patrick and he happens to be the fourth born .He recieved his basic education at Gogoe Memorial School Complex and proceeded to Tarkwa Snr High School (TARSCO) .

Music Career:

Since 2017 till date , Kyn Troy has been releasing bangers after banger and has done both international and Internal featuring with Super stars like Brandon Michael Hall , Paul Hounkpati etc.
Songs like Sing For Me , No Wahala , Don’t Let Go , Super Man , Moment Of Love , Day Ones , No Title , Na You , Hustle For Tomorrow Ep and more come

Awards :
Won 2021 GMA Discovery Artist Of The Year
2021 WEBA Discovery Artiste Of The Year
2022 WEBA Hiplife/Hiphop Artiste Of the year
And couple of nominations PHMA Awards
Song Of The Year 2021
Best Collaboration Of the year 2021

MORE POST
Kabellyosha ft Asake - 2:30 (Cover)

Follow Kyn Troy on all social media platforms

Twitter : Kyntroygh
YouTube: Kyn Troy
Facebook: Kyn Troy
Instagram: kyntroy_official

Click any of the icons to share this post:

 

Feel lucky today? Place your bets at betty bingo bet, where Nigeria's bingo thrill never ends!

Step into the thrilling world of Nairabet! Nairabet Login for the ultimate gaming experience in Nigeria. Don't miss out!

Discover the thrill at Sportybet Nigeria! Your premier destination for online betting in Nigeria. Spin, win, and grin!

Master the game at Wowlotto Casino! Learn how to play Wow Lotto and hit the jackpot in Nigeria!