Ohemaa Bea – Biography |Profile

DISCLAIMER
Guest Editor Posts and Posts from unverified Authors are not censored. For copyright infringement claims, kindly contact us via email: dmca@360naijahits.com

Ohemaa Bea – Biography |Profile

DISCLAIMER
Guest Editor Posts and Posts from unverified Authors are not censored. For copyright infringement claims, kindly contact us via email: dmca@360naijahits.com



NAME:   Dwamena Beatrice known in the showbiz circles as Ohemaa Bea is a Ghanaian singer writer and recording artiste.

BACKGROUND INFORMATION



Join Our WhatsApp TV

Date of birth :14th January 1984.

Place of Birth: Kwahu Mpraeso.

Parents occupation: Trading.

Education background: SHS

EARLY LIFE

Dwamena Beatrice (Ohemaa Bea) born and raised in Ghana – Asante Akyem to Ghanaian parents and hails from Kwahu Mpraeso

MUSIC CAREER

Dwamena Beatrice attempt to music, started as she was growing up and attempted some musical concerts which gave her some attention and platforms to showcase her talent to many.

Noted as one lady with a powerful worship leading voice A+ to that.

You May Also Like  MCKAY THE NEW SKOOL TRAPPIST

Ohemaa Bea even though was young and inspiring she would always be noted by her presence.

 

WHY MUSIC

Even though Ohemaa Bea was blessed with vocal powers but settles with Gospel music why because this will help her

unveil the gift within her to save the lost and win more souls through her music for christ.

STAGE NAME: Ohemaa bea.

Idea concept behind the name:  this was given to her through prophecy when she started my music career.

TYPE OF GENRE: Gospel Highlife

WHY THAT GENRE:

To save the lost, motivate the lost and to change the lost from their bad deeds.

You May Also Like  “I Found True Love In 2019” – BBNaija’s Nina Highlights

She admits most of her songs written are from her own experiences.

She seeks artiste with similar voice textures to hers and gleans from their experience to enrich her own.

 

 TITLE OF THE YET TO BE DROPPED SINGLE: Nyame Amanensaso.

SIGNED TO A RECORD LABEL?

Ohemaa Bea is currently signed to NOAK “P” RECORD LABLE Owned by a Ghanaian personality by name Nana Acheampong.

 ACHIEVEMENT IN THE NEXT TEN YEARS?

Ohemaa Bea want to be celebrated as popular gospel musician in the world to be a blessing to others through her ministry

FINAL WORDS TO YOUR FANS: The fans should be expecting more to transform their lives

You May Also Like  Suono Sai Drops Emotional Paradise EP




Join Our WhatsApp TV





NAME:   Dwamena Beatrice known in the showbiz circles as Ohemaa Bea is a Ghanaian singer writer and recording artiste.

BACKGROUND INFORMATION



Join Our WhatsApp TV

Date of birth :14th January 1984.

Place of Birth: Kwahu Mpraeso.

Parents occupation: Trading.

Education background: SHS

EARLY LIFE

Dwamena Beatrice (Ohemaa Bea) born and raised in Ghana – Asante Akyem to Ghanaian parents and hails from Kwahu Mpraeso

MUSIC CAREER

Dwamena Beatrice attempt to music, started as she was growing up and attempted some musical concerts which gave her some attention and platforms to showcase her talent to many.

Noted as one lady with a powerful worship leading voice A+ to that.

You May Also Like  MCKAY THE NEW SKOOL TRAPPIST

Ohemaa Bea even though was young and inspiring she would always be noted by her presence.

 

WHY MUSIC

Even though Ohemaa Bea was blessed with vocal powers but settles with Gospel music why because this will help her

unveil the gift within her to save the lost and win more souls through her music for christ.

STAGE NAME: Ohemaa bea.

Idea concept behind the name:  this was given to her through prophecy when she started my music career.

TYPE OF GENRE: Gospel Highlife

WHY THAT GENRE:

To save the lost, motivate the lost and to change the lost from their bad deeds.

You May Also Like  Austin Adigwe Love In Crisis Studio Performance (Watch Video)

She admits most of her songs written are from her own experiences.

She seeks artiste with similar voice textures to hers and gleans from their experience to enrich her own.

 

 TITLE OF THE YET TO BE DROPPED SINGLE: Nyame Amanensaso.

SIGNED TO A RECORD LABEL?

Ohemaa Bea is currently signed to NOAK “P” RECORD LABLE Owned by a Ghanaian personality by name Nana Acheampong.

 ACHIEVEMENT IN THE NEXT TEN YEARS?

Ohemaa Bea want to be celebrated as popular gospel musician in the world to be a blessing to others through her ministry

FINAL WORDS TO YOUR FANS: The fans should be expecting more to transform their lives

You May Also Like  BBNaija stars, Jackye and Omashola attack each other




Join Our WhatsApp TV





Share Post:

Related Posts